George Corones Trophy

Club Highest Points

2021 – QMM – Miami Masters
2020 – Cancelled due to COVID-19
2019 – QSM – Brisbane Southside Masters
2018 – QMM – Miami Masters
2017 – QMM – Miami Masters
2016 – QMM – Miami Masters
2015 – QLT – Long Tan Legends
2014 – QMM – Miami Masters
2013 – QMM – Miami Masters
2012 – QAL – Aqualicious
2011 – QMM – Miami Masters
2010 – QAL – Aqualicious
2009 – QMM – Miami Masters
2008 – QMM – Miami Masters
2007 – QMM – Miami Masters
2006 – QMM – Miami Masters
2005 – QMM – Miami Masters
2004 – QMM – Miami Masters
2003 – QMM – Miami Masters
2002 – QMM – Miami Masters
2001 – QMM – Miami Masters
2000 – QMM – Miami Masters

Mary Maina Trophy

Highest Average Points Score – Smaller Clubs

2021 – QBB – Rum City Masters
2020 – Cancelled due to COVID-19
2019 – QNS – North Mackay Sinkers
2018 – QTW – Toowoomba Tadpoles
2017 – QLT – Long Tan Legends
2016 – QNB – Nudgee College
2015 – QGS – Gladstone Gropers
2014 – QSE – Cairns Sea Eagles
2013 – QMB – Maryborough
2012 – QRB – Redlands Bayside
2011 – QBN – Brisbane Northside
2010 – QEN – Enoggera Masters
2009 – QWY – Whitsunday Warriors
2008 – QRT – Rats of Tobruk
2007 – QHB – Hervey Bay
2006 – QWY – Whitsunday Warriors
1999 – QDU – Duck Creek
1998 – QRC – River City
1997 – QDU – Duck Creek
1996 – QLG – Logan Aquatic
1995 – QTT – Twin Towns
1994 – QBB – Rum City
1993 – QCN – Cairns Muddies

Max Gillespie Trophy

Highest Score – Large Clubs

2021 – VMV – Malvern Marlins
2020 – Cancelled due to COVID-19
2019 – QYP – Yeronga Yabbies
2018 – QUQ – University of Queensland
2017 – QYP – Yeronga Yabbies
2016 – QUQ – University of Queensland
2015 – QMM – Miami Masters
2014 – QNA – Noosa Masters
2013 – QMM – Miami Masters
2012 – QMM – Miami Masters
2011 – QMM – Miami Masters
2010 – QMM – Miami Masters
2009 – QSE – Cairns Sea Eagles
2008 – QSE – Cairns Sea Eagles
2007 – QWY – Whitsunday Warriors
2006 – QAC – Albany Creek
2005 – QSC – Sunshine Coast
2004 – QMM – Miami Masters
2003 – QTT – Twin Towns
2002 – QSM – Brisbane Southside
2001 – QMM – Miami Masters
2000 – QTW – Toowoomba Tadpoles

 

Funky Trunks Male Swimmer of the Meet

2021 – QUQ – Brett Woods

Vorgee Male Swimmer of the Meet

2020 – Cancelled due to COVID-19
2019 – QUQ – Brett Woods
2018 – QUQ – Martin Banks
2017 – QUQ – Brett Woods
2016 – VPP – Mark Thompson
2015 – QRT – Marcello Tonelli
2014 – QUQ – Brett Woods
2013 – QBR – Christian Thiess
2012 – QBR – Christian Thiess
2011 – QMM – Darryl Hurley
2010 – QSE – Larry Forsyth
2009 – QBN – Lachlan McDowell
2008 – QMM – David Boylson
2007 – QTT – Arthur Thomas
2006 – QMM – John Crisp
2005 – QMM – John Crisp
2004 – QHB – Christian Thiess
2003 – QMM – David Boylson
2002 – QTT – Arthur Thomas
2001 – QMM – John Crisp
2000 – QGS – Mark Que

 

Funkita Female Swimmer of the Meet

2021 – VMV – Janette Jeffrey

Vorgee Female Swimmer of the Meet

2020 – Cancelled due to COVID-19
2019 QSM – Jen Thomasson
2018 QMM – Denise Robertson
2017 QLT – Michelle Scott
2016 QMM – Denise Robertson
2015 QSM – Jen Thomasson
2014 QSM – Jen Thomasson
2013 QSM – Jen Thomasson
2012 QRB – Lisa Lower
2011 QSM – Jen Thomasson
2010 QSE – Jane Charuba
2009 QSM – Jen Thomasson
2008 QWS – Jan Clarkson
2007 QWY – Margaret Cunningham
2006 QTT – Tricia Liddy
2005 QWY – Margaret Cunningham
2004 QWS – Joan Godsall
2003 QWS – Norma Rudolph – Joan Godsall
2002 QSM – Donna O’Donnell
2001 QTT – Tricia Legge
2000 QTV – Lesleigh Mayes

 

Best Swimmer 18-29 Years

2021 – QUQ – Kady Ibell
2020 – Cancelled due to COVID-19
2019 – QES – Karla Rosell
2018 – QAC – Michael Cooper
2017 – QGC – Thomas Clarke
2016 – QMM – Candice Brown
2015 – QCS – Danielle Garner
2014 – QRC – Nicolai Morris
2013 – QRC – Nicolai Morris & Simon Holz
2012 – QHB – Lars Olsen
2011 – QBR – Nathan Wilson
2010 – QAL – Michael Silke

 

Best Swimmer 30 – 49 years

2021 – QRC – Casey Flouch
2020 – Cancelled due to COVID-19
2019 – QRC – Casey Flouch
2018 – QAC – Jamie Wright
2017 – QRC – Casey Flouch
2016 – VPP – Mark Thompson
2015 – QRT – Marcello Tonelli
2014 – QLT – Michelle Scott
2013 – QBR – Jackie Goldston
2012 – QRB – Lisa Lower
2011 – QRB – Lisa Lower
2010 – QEN – Lynne Hayes
2009 – QBN – *Lachlan McDowell
2008 – QNA – *Clinton Stanley
2007 – QEN – *Lynne Hayes
2006 – QNA – *Jana Clancy
2005 – QTM – *Roger White
2004 – QMM – *Brett Green
2003 – QWS – *Jan Fowler
2002 – QRT – *Marcello Tonelli

*From 2002 – 2009 Trophy Best Individual under 50

 

Best Swimmer 50-69 Years

2021 – QUQ – Brett Woods
2020 – Cancelled due to COVID-19
2019 – QUQ – Brett Woods

 

Best Swimmer 70+ Years

2021 – VMV – Janette Jeffrey
2020 – Cancelled due to COVID-19
2019 – QSM – Jen Thomasson

 

Best Individual Performance 50 years & over

2018 – QMM – Denise Robertson
2017 – QUQ – Brett Woods
2016 – VMV – John Cocks
2015 – QSM – Jen Thomasson
2014 – QSM – Jen Thomasson
2013 – QSM – Jen Thomasson
2012 – QBR – Christian Thiess
2011 – QSM – Jen Thomasson
2010 – QSE – Jane Charuba
2009 – QSM – Jen Thomasson
2008 – QWS – Jan Clarkson
2007 – QWY – Margaret Cunningham
2006 – QTT – Tricia Liddy
2005 – QWY – Margaret Cunningham
2004 – QSM – Jen Thomasson
2003 – QSM – Jen Thomasson
2002 – QTT – Arthur Thomas
2001 – QNA – Joyce Faunce
2000- QCN – Thelma Bryan
1999 – QCN – Jen Thomasson
1998 – QSM – Jen Thomasson
1997 – QRH – Jan McLeod

 

Rats of Tobruk Open Water Swim Trophy

2015 – Discontinued
2014 – QNA – Noosa Masters
2013 – NA
2012 – QMM – Miami Masters
2011 – QMM – Miami Masters
2010 – NA
2009 – QRT – Rats of Tobruk
2008 – QMM – Miami Masters
2007 – QMM – Miami Masters
2006 – QMM – Miami Masters
2005 – QMM – Miami Masters
2004 – QMM – Miami Masters
2003 – QMM – Miami Masters
2002 – QMM – Miami Masters
2001 – QRT – Rats of Tobruk